1465 Parsons Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,882,000 - $2,173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$2,210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1465 Parsons Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,988,750, approximately $2,209 per square foot. 1465 Parsons Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Jay Theresa
Bought by
Jay Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$334,065
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,654,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Theresa | -- | Cornerstone Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jay Theresa | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,840 | $399,298 | $105,256 | $294,042 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $391,470 | $103,193 | $288,277 |
| 2023 | $5,825 | $383,795 | $101,170 | $282,625 |
| 2022 | $5,051 | $312,545 | $99,187 | $213,358 |
| 2021 | $4,851 | $306,418 | $97,243 | $209,175 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $303,277 | $96,246 | $207,031 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $297,331 | $94,359 | $202,972 |
| 2018 | $4,410 | $291,502 | $92,509 | $198,993 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $285,788 | $90,696 | $195,092 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $280,185 | $88,918 | $191,267 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $275,977 | $87,583 | $188,394 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $270,572 | $85,868 | $184,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map