1410 Main St Ridgeway, IA 52165
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $211,793
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Main St, Ridgeway, IA 52165 and is currently estimated at $192,448, approximately $81 per square foot. 1410 Main St is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Brandt Willard G
Bought by
Brandt David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Sandra Brandt
Bought by
Brandt Willard G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandt David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brandt Willard G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,974 | $204,120 | $14,510 | $189,610 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $176,950 | $14,510 | $162,440 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $176,950 | $14,510 | $162,440 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $153,310 | $12,090 | $141,220 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $142,550 | $12,090 | $130,460 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $132,520 | $12,090 | $120,430 |
| 2019 | $1,968 | $132,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $132,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $116,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $116,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $110,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $110,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map