1410 W 165th St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $764,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 W 165th St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $731,754, approximately $369 per square foot. 1410 W 165th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Nelson Mary and Nelson Mary
Bought by
Glenorce And Mary Nelson Living Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenorce And Mary Nelson Living Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,522 | $351,753 | $162,317 | $189,436 |
| 2024 | $6,522 | $344,857 | $159,135 | $185,722 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $338,096 | $156,015 | $182,081 |
| 2022 | $5,754 | $331,467 | $152,956 | $178,511 |
| 2021 | $5,802 | $324,968 | $149,957 | $175,011 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $284,849 | $145,510 | $139,339 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $279,264 | $142,657 | $136,607 |
| 2016 | $4,717 | $268,421 | $137,118 | $131,303 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | $264,390 | $135,059 | $129,331 |
| 2014 | $4,416 | $259,212 | $132,414 | $126,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map