14102 E 40th Ln Veradale, WA 99037
Chester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14102 E 40th Ln, Veradale, WA 99037 and is currently estimated at $755,818, approximately $276 per square foot. 14102 E 40th Ln is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Chester Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Belle Terre Inc
Bought by
Simpson Jeffrey Greg and Simpson Shanda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Jeffrey Greg | $48,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $717,700 | $133,000 | $584,700 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $677,720 | $123,320 | $554,400 |
| 2023 | $6,580 | $689,380 | $107,280 | $582,100 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $689,380 | $107,280 | $582,100 |
| 2021 | $6,771 | $536,400 | $85,400 | $451,000 |
| 2020 | $6,477 | $521,200 | $85,400 | $435,800 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $453,300 | $85,400 | $367,900 |
| 2018 | $6,275 | $438,100 | $70,400 | $367,700 |
| 2017 | $5,643 | $400,500 | $70,400 | $330,100 |
| 2016 | $5,388 | $372,910 | $73,710 | $299,200 |
| 2015 | $5,314 | $361,710 | $73,710 | $288,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $338,310 | $73,710 | $264,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map