Seller's Agent in 2022
Anne Hulegard
Compass
(310) 621-6303
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $624,000 - $708,000
Updated Spacious and Bright Rosewood community home with a Big Backyard! This one level, open concept beauty features a newer kitchen w/ all stainless appliances included, double pane windows, shutters, recessed lighting, newer bathroom, newer floors, newer roof and a Laundry nook w/ washer and dryer included! The private gated large backyard is perfect for relaxing, entertaining and playtime, there’s even a sandy area w/ a play set that’s included! You'll enjoy all of the options that the bonus spaces in front and behind the garage offer. Plus you’ll love having an environmentally friendly/low maintenance front and back yard. Located on a quiet and friendly street that's just minutes to parks, schools, shopping, freeways, Gardena, Carson and Cal State Dominguez.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanez Edgar | $670,500 | Lawyers Title | |
| Dimaggio Eric | $345,000 | Title 365 | |
| Eagle Vista Equities Llc | $225,945 | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Diego | -- | None Available | |
| Molina Alicia Josefina | $387,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Gilbralter Investment Properties Llc | $321,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanez Edgar | $617,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimaggio Eric | $304,256 | |
| Previous Owner | Molina Alicia Josefina | $290,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilbralter Investment Properties Llc | $240,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Sold | $670,500 | +11.9% | $593 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2022 03/04/22 | For Sale | $599,000 | +78.8% | $530 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Sold | $335,000 | +1.5% | $296 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2015 06/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $711,538 | $454,621 | $256,917 |
| 2024 | $8,950 | $697,587 | $445,707 | $251,880 |
| 2023 | $8,834 | $683,910 | $436,968 | $246,942 |
| 2022 | $4,934 | $384,850 | $203,580 | $181,270 |
| 2021 | $8,044 | $377,305 | $199,589 | $177,716 |
| 2019 | $7,897 | $366,116 | $193,670 | $172,446 |
| 2018 | $7,770 | $358,938 | $189,873 | $169,065 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $345,000 | $182,500 | $162,500 |
| 2015 | $3,089 | $226,000 | $100,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $232,000 | $181,000 | $51,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Anne Hulegard
Compass
(310) 621-6303
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Joshua Gutierrez
Circle Real Estate
(562) 521-9022
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Polly Watts
Shelter Club Realty, Inc.
(310) 963-7766
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Erica Ruiz
Casa Bella Realty Group
(310) 675-2999
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB22043076
APN: 6144-005-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.