14107 Carnell St Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,898 - $854,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14107 Carnell St, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $805,475, approximately $736 per square foot. 14107 Carnell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Tom
Bought by
Lopez Thomas and The Thomas Lopez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Garza Rod and Martinez Rachel
Bought by
Lopez Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Phillip D and Morales Norma L
Bought by
Garza Rod and Martinez Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Tom | $275,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Garza Rod | $169,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lopez Tom | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garza Rod | $160,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $398,269 | $267,787 | $130,482 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $390,461 | $262,537 | $127,924 |
| 2023 | $4,819 | $382,806 | $257,390 | $125,416 |
| 2022 | $4,816 | $375,301 | $252,344 | $122,957 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $367,944 | $247,397 | $120,547 |
| 2019 | $4,547 | $357,032 | $240,060 | $116,972 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $350,032 | $235,353 | $114,679 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $336,442 | $226,215 | $110,227 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $331,390 | $222,818 | $108,572 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $324,900 | $218,454 | $106,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map