1411 Billings St Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,010 - $757,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Billings St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $729,503, approximately $459 per square foot. 1411 Billings St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Antonio B
Bought by
Garcia Carmelita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Garcia Cesar and Garcia Sandra
Bought by
Garcia Antonio B and Garcia Carmelita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,743
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carmelita | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Garcia Antonio B | $165,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Carmelita | $399,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Antonio B | $158,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,737 | $268,674 | $107,469 | $161,205 |
| 2024 | $5,737 | $263,406 | $105,361 | $158,045 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $258,242 | $103,295 | $154,947 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $253,179 | $101,270 | $151,909 |
| 2021 | $5,517 | $248,215 | $99,284 | $148,931 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $245,671 | $98,267 | $147,404 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $240,855 | $96,341 | $144,514 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $236,133 | $94,452 | $141,681 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $231,503 | $92,600 | $138,903 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $226,965 | $90,785 | $136,180 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $223,558 | $89,422 | $134,136 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $219,180 | $87,671 | $131,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map