4301 Anchorage St Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Anchorage St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $713,432, approximately $503 per square foot. 4301 Anchorage St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Camacho Vazquez and Olivia Vazquez
Bought by
Camacho Vazquez Family Trust and Vazquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Morales Artemio Vazquez
Bought by
Vazquez Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Cabanada Laureano J and Cabanada Fe F
Bought by
Vazquez Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Cabanada Laureano J and Cabanada Fe F
Bought by
Cabanada Laureano J and Cabanada Fe F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Cabanada Laureano J and Cabanada Fe F
Bought by
Cabanada Laureano J and Cabanada Fe F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Cabanada Laureano J and Cabanada Fe F
Bought by
Cabanada Laureano J and Cabanada Fe F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Vazquez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Olivia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vazquez Olivia | $380,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Cabanada Laureano J | -- | -- | |
| Cabanada Laureano J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cabanada Laureano J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Olivia | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Olivia | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabanada Laureano J | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $441,016 | $286,661 | $154,355 |
| 2024 | $5,191 | $432,369 | $281,040 | $151,329 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $423,892 | $275,530 | $148,362 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $415,581 | $270,128 | $145,453 |
| 2021 | $4,840 | $407,433 | $264,832 | $142,601 |
| 2020 | $4,928 | $403,257 | $262,117 | $141,140 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $395,351 | $256,978 | $138,373 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $387,600 | $251,940 | $135,660 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $380,000 | $247,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $806 | $65,890 | $15,183 | $50,707 |
| 2015 | $818 | $64,903 | $14,956 | $49,947 |
| 2014 | $804 | $63,633 | $14,664 | $48,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map