1411 Chickadee Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23454
Dam Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $399,466
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Chickadee Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23454 and is currently estimated at $384,367, approximately $198 per square foot. 1411 Chickadee Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Corporate Landing Elementary School, Corporate Landing Middle School, and Ocean Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Mammen Werner C
Bought by
Plummer Eric C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,200
Outstanding Balance
$237,629
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Boyd Michael D and Boyd Joy R
Bought by
Mammen Werner C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,360
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Fairfield John David
Bought by
Boyd Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,735
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Glover Robert
Bought by
Fairfield Gwendolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2003
Sold by
D & B Properties Inc
Bought by
Glover Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,200
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Eric C | $309,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mammen Werner C | $260,000 | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Boyd Michael D | $224,900 | -- | |
| Fairfield Gwendolyn | $183,000 | -- | |
| Glover Robert | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plummer Eric C | $247,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mammen Werner C | $269,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Michael D | $229,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairfield Gwendolyn | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Glover Robert | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $350,700 | $135,000 | $215,700 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $328,400 | $135,000 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $3,053 | $308,400 | $115,000 | $193,400 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $287,800 | $90,000 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $264,400 | $86,000 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $237,000 | $86,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $2,343 | $214,000 | $79,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $214,000 | $79,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $204,200 | $79,000 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $210,500 | $82,000 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $206,700 | $82,000 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $199,300 | $89,200 | $110,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map