1411 E 13th St Pueblo, CO 81001
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 E 13th St, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $224,130, approximately $249 per square foot. 1411 E 13th St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,411 | $14,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $11,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $15,530 | $1,010 | $14,520 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $11,620 | $400 | $11,220 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $11,950 | $410 | $11,540 |
| 2020 | $780 | $11,130 | $410 | $10,720 |
| 2019 | $780 | $7,729 | $286 | $7,443 |
| 2018 | $550 | $6,074 | $288 | $5,786 |
| 2017 | $556 | $6,074 | $288 | $5,786 |
| 2016 | $522 | $5,745 | $318 | $5,427 |
| 2015 | $520 | $5,745 | $318 | $5,427 |
| 2014 | $544 | $5,994 | $318 | $5,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map