1411 Fillmore Ave Oxford, MS 38655
Estimated Value: $412,871 - $1,023,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,245
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Fillmore Ave, Oxford, MS 38655 and is currently estimated at $628,968, approximately $505 per square foot. 1411 Fillmore Ave is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Della Davidson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Mccullough Nina G
Bought by
Mccullough Nina G and Mccullough K E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Nina G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $14,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $12,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $12,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $12,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $453 | $12,612 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $447 | $12,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $447 | $12,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $447 | $12,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $447 | $12,785 | $0 | $0 |