1411 Fredericks Ln Unit 73 Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $430,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Fredericks Ln Unit 73, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $383,102, approximately $385 per square foot. 1411 Fredericks Ln Unit 73 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Parisi Wayne Joseph and Garrison Laura Jane
Bought by
Smith Sally R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,750
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1993
Sold by
Parisi Joseph P
Bought by
Parisi Joseph P and Parisi Wayne Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sally R | $66,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Parisi Joseph P | -- | -- | |
| Parisi Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Sally R | $64,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $51,417 | $9,750 | $41,667 |
| 2024 | $654 | $50,409 | $9,559 | $40,850 |
| 2023 | $641 | $49,421 | $9,372 | $40,049 |
| 2022 | $624 | $48,452 | $9,188 | $39,264 |
| 2021 | $618 | $47,502 | $9,008 | $38,494 |
| 2020 | $600 | $47,015 | $8,916 | $38,099 |
| 2019 | $597 | $46,093 | $8,741 | $37,352 |
| 2018 | $585 | $45,190 | $8,570 | $36,620 |
| 2017 | $567 | $44,304 | $8,402 | $35,902 |
| 2016 | $405 | $43,435 | $8,237 | $35,198 |
| 2015 | $395 | $42,782 | $8,113 | $34,669 |
| 2014 | $384 | $41,944 | $7,954 | $33,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map