Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary Dodson
Howard Hanna
(440) 320-6464
23 in this area
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $153,000
This home is located at 1411 Lake Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 since 30 July 2015 and is currently estimated at $126,752, approximately $106 per square foot. This property was built in 1946. 1411 Lake Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Larry D | $30,000 | -- | |
| Tuttle Dale | $58,000 | -- | |
| Babb John E | $68,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Larry D | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle Dale | $52,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Babb John E | $68,464 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Sold | $28,000 | -20.0% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $29 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,652 | $34,563 | $4,092 | $30,471 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $28,928 | $3,882 | $25,046 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $28,928 | $3,882 | $25,046 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $28,928 | $3,882 | $25,046 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $23,890 | $3,210 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $23,890 | $3,210 | $20,680 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $23,890 | $3,210 | $20,680 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $25,890 | $3,140 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $25,890 | $3,140 | $22,750 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $25,890 | $3,140 | $22,750 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $25,890 | $3,140 | $22,750 |
| 2013 | $1,530 | $25,890 | $3,140 | $22,750 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Gary Dodson
Howard Hanna
(440) 320-6464
23 in this area
185 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rebecca Bauer
Realtywise, Inc.
(440) 527-0220
15 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3734620
APN: 06-24-035-106-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.