1411 Roosevelt Ave Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Roosevelt Ave, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $345,255, approximately $232 per square foot. 1411 Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School, Salmon Jr./Sr. High School, and Fern-Waters Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Horner Horner M and Horner Anna M
Bought by
Behr Camille and Horner Scott D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behr Camille | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $262,682 | $60,894 | $201,788 |
| 2024 | $61 | $203,812 | $60,894 | $142,918 |
| 2023 | $59 | $147,747 | $37,131 | $110,616 |
| 2022 | $48 | $147,747 | $37,131 | $110,616 |
| 2021 | $47 | $140,321 | $29,705 | $110,616 |
| 2020 | $382 | $132,152 | $21,536 | $110,616 |
| 2019 | $44 | $122,703 | $21,536 | $101,167 |
| 2018 | $185 | $126,380 | $25,213 | $101,167 |
| 2017 | $246 | $126,380 | $25,213 | $101,167 |
| 2016 | $165 | $126,380 | $25,213 | $101,167 |
| 2013 | $838 | $129,526 | $30,299 | $99,227 |
| 2011 | $838 | $130,421 | $25,249 | $105,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map