1411 W 4th St Waterloo, IA 50702
Church Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,390 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 W 4th St, Waterloo, IA 50702 and is currently estimated at $119,598, approximately $92 per square foot. 1411 W 4th St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Central Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Didovic Hasan and Didovic Fatima
Bought by
Boehmer Caroline E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,198
Outstanding Balance
$58,563
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehmer Caroline E | $94,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boehmer Caroline E | $92,198 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $90,170 | $9,000 | $81,170 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $80,490 | $9,000 | $71,490 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $80,490 | $9,000 | $71,490 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $71,570 | $9,000 | $62,570 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $71,570 | $9,000 | $62,570 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $67,100 | $9,000 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $67,100 | $9,000 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $67,020 | $9,000 | $58,020 |
| 2017 | $1,344 | $67,020 | $9,000 | $58,020 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $67,020 | $9,000 | $58,020 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $67,020 | $9,000 | $58,020 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $62,550 | $9,000 | $53,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map