14112 S Summit St Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $637,544
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14112 S Summit St, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $537,886, approximately $362 per square foot. 14112 S Summit St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Liberty View Elementary School, Pleasant Ridge Middle School, and Blue Valley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Tatlock Timothy J and Hartke Steven M
Bought by
Tatlock Timothy J and Timothy J Tatlock Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Knorr John A
Bought by
Tatlock Timothy J and Hartke Steven M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,975
Outstanding Balance
$100,333
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Tom French Construction Inc
Bought by
Knorr John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,180
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tatlock Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Tatlock Timothy J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Knorr John A | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tatlock Timothy J | $152,975 | |
| Previous Owner | Knorr John A | $192,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,102 | $50,601 | $6,774 | $43,827 |
| 2024 | $5,102 | $48,082 | $6,774 | $41,308 |
| 2023 | $4,989 | $46,127 | $6,774 | $39,353 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $41,941 | $5,888 | $36,053 |
| 2021 | $4,986 | $42,677 | $5,348 | $37,329 |
| 2020 | $4,910 | $41,401 | $5,348 | $36,053 |
| 2019 | $4,785 | $39,549 | $5,348 | $34,201 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $38,203 | $4,255 | $33,948 |
| 2017 | $4,755 | $37,812 | $4,255 | $33,557 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $35,374 | $4,255 | $31,119 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $33,580 | $4,255 | $29,325 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,981 | $4,255 | $25,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map