NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14115 Angell St La Mirada, CA 90638

Estimated Value: $771,000 - $798,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,125 Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14115 Angell St, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $783,658, approximately $696 per square foot. 14115 Angell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Road Elementary School, Reginald M. Benton Middle School, and La Mirada High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Azabdaftari Kambiz
Bought by
Arguello Sergio
Current Estimated Value
$783,658

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,863
Outstanding Balance
$69,349
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$714,309

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Azabdftari Elahe
Bought by
Azabdftari Kambiz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,863
Outstanding Balance
$69,349
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$714,309

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Azabdaftari Kambiz

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,900
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Maldonado Jesus and Villanueva Robert
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Villanueva Robert
Bought by
Maldonado Jesus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Mendez Manuela
Bought by
Villanueva Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Rosca Constantin P and Rosca Viorica
Bought by
Maldonado Jesus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,790
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Rosca Constantin P and Rosca Viorica
Bought by
Rosca Constantin P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arguello Sergio $203,000 First American Title Co
Azabdftari Kambiz -- Stewart Title
Azabdaftari Kambiz $163,000 Stewart Title
Hud -- First American
Norwest Mtg Inc $173,030 First American Title Ins Co
Maldonado Jesus -- --
Villanueva Robert -- --
Maldonado Jesus $160,000 Gateway Title
Maldonado Jesus -- Gateway Title
Rosca Constantin P -- Orange Coast Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arguello Sergio $199,863
Previous Owner Azabdaftari Kambiz $162,900
Previous Owner Maldonado Jesus $155,790
Previous Owner Rosca Constantin P $108,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,301 $308,818 $203,110 $105,708
2024 $4,133 $302,764 $199,128 $103,636
2023 $3,996 $296,828 $195,224 $101,604
2022 $3,925 $291,009 $191,397 $99,612
2021 $10,519 $282,575 $187,645 $94,930
2020 $10,428 $279,678 $185,721 $93,957
2019 $3,707 $274,195 $182,080 $92,115
2018 $3,539 $268,819 $178,510 $90,309
2016 $3,388 $258,382 $171,579 $86,803
2015 $3,358 $254,502 $169,002 $85,500
2014 $3,133 $249,518 $165,692 $83,826
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.