Estimated Value: $308,539 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14115 Frederick Cir, Omaha, NE 68138 and is currently estimated at $335,135, approximately $182 per square foot. 14115 Frederick Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Norman Rockwell Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2013
Sold by
Keefe Benjamin James O
Bought by
Keefe Susan Marie O and Ludwig Susan Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefe Susan Marie O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $279,321 | $52,000 | $227,321 |
| 2024 | $4,158 | $252,060 | $46,000 | $206,060 |
| 2023 | $4,158 | $230,574 | $39,000 | $191,574 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $226,036 | $37,000 | $189,036 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $200,529 | $35,000 | $165,529 |
| 2020 | $3,742 | $196,038 | $35,000 | $161,038 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $186,514 | $35,000 | $151,514 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $180,584 | $28,000 | $152,584 |
| 2017 | $3,433 | $177,819 | $28,000 | $149,819 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $172,123 | $28,000 | $144,123 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $169,079 | $28,000 | $141,079 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $171,786 | $28,000 | $143,786 |
| 2012 | -- | $164,808 | $28,000 | $136,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map