14117 Deepwater Bend Rd Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,141,000 - $1,288,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14117 Deepwater Bend Rd, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,193,548, approximately $294 per square foot. 14117 Deepwater Bend Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary, Dr. Augustine Ramirez Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geier Richard J | $673,500 | Chicago Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geier Richard J | $538,716 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,626 | $920,368 | $150,310 | $770,058 |
| 2023 | $13,626 | $884,630 | $144,474 | $740,156 |
| 2022 | $13,296 | $867,286 | $141,642 | $725,644 |
| 2021 | $12,398 | $791,831 | $129,572 | $662,259 |
| 2020 | $11,393 | $706,992 | $115,690 | $591,302 |
| 2019 | $11,084 | $686,400 | $112,320 | $574,080 |
| 2018 | $10,750 | $660,000 | $108,000 | $552,000 |
| 2017 | $10,196 | $616,000 | $101,000 | $515,000 |
| 2016 | $10,189 | $615,000 | $100,000 | $515,000 |
| 2015 | $9,709 | $579,000 | $95,000 | $484,000 |
| 2014 | $9,338 | $532,000 | $87,000 | $445,000 |
Map
- 8162 River Bluffs Ln
- 14330 Wolfhound St
- 14333 Wolfhound St
- 14305 Chandler St
- 8224 Fieldstream Ct
- 8238 Gamebird St
- 13761 Dellbrook St
- 13882 Star Ruby Ave
- 14286 Fairchild Dr
- 14433 Eagle River Rd
- 7905 Saddletree Ct
- 14611 Gannet St
- 13856 Casablanca Ct
- 14616 Meadowbrook Ln
- 7887 Withers Way
- 14628 Walters St
- 14664 Walters St
- 7547 Soaring Bird Ct
- 7252 Berry Creek St
- 7662 Casa de Maria Ct
- 14127 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 14107 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 14112 Springwater Ln
- 7943 Waterline Rd
- 14097 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 14102 Springwater Ln
- 14132 Springwater Ln
- 7933 Waterline Rd
- 14092 Springwater Ln
- 14087 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 7954 Slate Creek Rd
- 14142 Springwater Ln
- 14110 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 7944 Slate Creek Rd
- 14100 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 7934 Slate Creek Rd
- 14082 Springwater Ln
- 14125 Prairie Creek Place
- 14077 Deepwater Bend Rd
- 8003 Bluff View Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.