14117 Pauls Dr Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14117 Pauls Dr, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $380,300, approximately $331 per square foot. 14117 Pauls Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Fife Linda C
Bought by
Johnson Steven and Johnson Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Steven | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,312 | $267,700 | $68,000 | $199,700 |
| 2023 | $3,249 | $268,100 | $68,000 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $253,000 | $60,000 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $215,000 | $52,000 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $205,000 | $48,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $197,000 | $48,000 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $200,000 | $56,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $2,594 | $194,000 | $64,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $183,000 | $61,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $177,000 | $64,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,000 | $68,000 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map