14119 S Parmelee Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $609,316 - $712,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14119 S Parmelee Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $657,079, approximately $633 per square foot. 14119 S Parmelee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Thomas James A
Bought by
Thomas James A and Thomas Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Chesley Llc
Bought by
Thomas James A and Thomas Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,755
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Byrd Maxine
Bought by
Chesley Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Byrd Maxine
Bought by
Byrd Delbert and Byrd Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,800
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas James A | -- | -- | |
| Thomas James A | $212,500 | Fntc | |
| Chesley Llc | $113,900 | -- | |
| Byrd Delbert | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas James A | $206,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Byrd Delbert | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $307,750 | $166,548 | $141,202 |
| 2024 | $4,315 | $301,717 | $163,283 | $138,434 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $295,802 | $160,082 | $135,720 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $290,003 | $156,944 | $133,059 |
| 2021 | $4,049 | $284,317 | $153,867 | $130,450 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $275,886 | $149,304 | $126,582 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $270,477 | $146,377 | $124,100 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $259,976 | $140,694 | $119,282 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $256,072 | $138,581 | $117,491 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $230,000 | $125,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map