1412 Cadillac Dr Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,000 - $96,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,254
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Cadillac Dr, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $72,295, approximately $32 per square foot. 1412 Cadillac Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Powell Middle School, Lanier High School, and New Hope Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
K & E Investors and Yerger Mark
Bought by
Freeman Johny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2009
Sold by
Freeman Louise and Freeman Johnnie
Bought by
Freeman Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Johny | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112 | $6,023 | $650 | $5,373 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $5,780 | $650 | $5,130 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $5,780 | $650 | $5,130 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $5,780 | $650 | $5,130 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $5,780 | $650 | $5,130 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $5,733 | $650 | $5,083 |
| 2019 | $864 | $5,733 | $650 | $5,083 |
| 2018 | $851 | $5,733 | $650 | $5,083 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $5,733 | $650 | $5,083 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $5,677 | $650 | $5,027 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $8,457 | $975 | $7,482 |
| 2014 | $780 | $5,638 | $650 | $4,988 |
Source: Public Records
Map