1412 Cresthaven Place Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,625 - $897,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Cresthaven Place, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $853,406, approximately $588 per square foot. 1412 Cresthaven Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Casas Maria Lourdes and Avalos Fabian C
Bought by
Casas Maria Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,777
Interest Rate
5.22%
Estimated Equity
$779,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Avalos Maria L
Bought by
Avalos Maria Lourdes and Avalos Fabian C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casas Maria Lourdes | -- | First American Title | |
| Avalos Maria Lourdes | -- | -- | |
| Avalos Maria Lourdes | -- | -- | |
| -- | $116,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casas Maria Lourdes | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,154 | $222,574 | $76,544 | $146,030 |
| 2024 | $4,154 | $218,211 | $75,044 | $143,167 |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $213,933 | $73,573 | $140,360 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $209,739 | $72,131 | $137,608 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $205,627 | $70,717 | $134,910 |
| 2020 | $3,985 | $203,519 | $69,992 | $133,527 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $199,529 | $68,620 | $130,909 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $195,618 | $67,275 | $128,343 |
| 2017 | $70 | $191,783 | $65,956 | $125,827 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $188,023 | $64,663 | $123,360 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $185,200 | $63,692 | $121,508 |
| 2014 | $2,005 | $181,573 | $62,445 | $119,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map