1412 Ocala Ct Chula Vista, CA 91911
Greg Rogers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,000 - $901,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Ocala Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $833,525, approximately $454 per square foot. 1412 Ocala Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Rettinghaus Lavern E and Rettinghaus Juanita F
Bought by
Nguyen Luong Trung and Nguyen Lehuyen Thi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,948
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$676,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Rettinghaus Lavern E and Rettinghaus Juanita F
Bought by
Rettinghaus Lavern E and Rettinghaus Juanita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Verl K
Bought by
Rettinghaus Lavern E and Rettinghaus Juanita F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Verl K
Bought by
Thomas Verl K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$436,800
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Thomas James C and Thomas Verl K
Bought by
Thomas James C and Thomas Verl K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,180
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Thomas James C and Thomas Verl K
Bought by
Thomas James C and Thomas Verl K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Thomas James C & Verl K Family Trust and James C
Bought by
Thomas James C and Thomas Verl K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Thomas James C and Thomas Verl K
Bought by
Thomas James C and Thomas Verl K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Luong Trung | $475,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rettinghaus Lavern E | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Rettinghaus Lavern E | $546,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Thomas Verl K | -- | -- | |
| Thomas James C | -- | Ticor Title Company Fullerto | |
| Thomas James C | -- | -- | |
| Thomas James C | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Thomas James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Luong Trung | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rettinghaus Lavern E | $54,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rettinghaus Lavern E | $436,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas James C | $264,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas James C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,237 | $540,462 | $216,184 | $324,278 |
| 2024 | $6,237 | $529,866 | $211,946 | $317,920 |
| 2023 | $6,153 | $519,478 | $207,791 | $311,687 |
| 2022 | $5,977 | $509,293 | $203,717 | $305,576 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $499,308 | $199,723 | $299,585 |
| 2020 | $5,699 | $494,190 | $197,676 | $296,514 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $484,500 | $193,800 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $5,467 | $475,000 | $190,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $480,000 | $192,000 | $288,000 |
| 2016 | $5,155 | $450,000 | $180,000 | $270,000 |
| 2015 | $4,818 | $420,000 | $168,000 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $4,375 | $380,000 | $152,000 | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map