1412 Randy St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,383,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,028
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Randy St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $1,302,667, approximately $323 per square foot. 1412 Randy St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Bremer Kevin
Bought by
Kevin And Kelly Bremer Family Trust and Bremer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Bremer Kevin and Bremer Kelly J
Bought by
Bremer Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
D & C Investments Properties Lp
Bought by
Bremer Kevin R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Bremer Donald Duane and Bremer Carol Louise
Bought by
D & C Investment Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bremer Donald Duane and Bremer Carol Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Block David R and Block Patricia L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin And Kelly Bremer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bremer Kevin | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Bremer Kevin R | -- | Accommodation | |
| D & C Investment Properties Lp | -- | -- | |
| Bremer Donald D | -- | -- | |
| Bremer Donald Duane | $157,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $170,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bremer Kevin | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $440,918 | $149,296 | $291,622 |
| 2024 | $4,797 | $432,273 | $146,369 | $285,904 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $423,797 | $143,499 | $280,298 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $415,487 | $140,685 | $274,802 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $407,340 | $137,926 | $269,414 |
| 2020 | $4,491 | $403,163 | $136,512 | $266,651 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $395,258 | $133,835 | $261,423 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $387,508 | $131,211 | $256,297 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $379,910 | $128,638 | $251,272 |
| 2016 | $4,020 | $372,461 | $126,116 | $246,345 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $366,867 | $124,222 | $242,645 |
| 2014 | $3,828 | $359,681 | $121,789 | $237,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map