1412 W Knable Rd Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $614,612
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,595
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 W Knable Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $431,153, approximately $270 per square foot. 1412 W Knable Rd is a home with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Shumaker Lee Earl and Shumaker Ruth A
Bought by
Shumaker Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumaker Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $453,600 | $89,100 | $364,500 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $406,400 | $89,100 | $317,300 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $380,000 | $89,100 | $290,900 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $344,700 | $89,100 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $314,400 | $89,100 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $297,600 | $89,100 | $208,500 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $300,900 | $89,100 | $211,800 |
| 2018 | $2,568 | $267,800 | $86,900 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $269,900 | $89,100 | $180,800 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $270,700 | $89,100 | $181,600 |
| 2014 | $2,641 | $245,500 | $93,600 | $151,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $233,800 | $93,600 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map