1436 W Knable Rd Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $281,340
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 W Knable Rd, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $264,585, approximately $148 per square foot. 1436 W Knable Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Utica Township Fire Department Inc
Bought by
Welch Dishmond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,515
Outstanding Balance
$142,131
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Byerley Vicki
Bought by
Utica Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Dishmond | -- | Agency Title | |
| Utica Inc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Utica Twp Fire Department Inc | $130,000 | Kemp Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Dishmond | $161,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $243,900 | $38,000 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $220,900 | $38,000 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $203,800 | $38,000 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $192,500 | $38,000 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $173,700 | $38,000 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $162,400 | $38,000 | $124,400 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $162,400 | $38,000 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $142,100 | $38,000 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $148,300 | $38,000 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $1,069 | $147,800 | $38,000 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $136,700 | $37,900 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,300 | $37,900 | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map