Estimated Value: $887,000 - $1,146,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Walling Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,035,753, approximately $696 per square foot. 1412 Walling Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Ladera Palma Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Mary Michelle and Murphy John T
Bought by
Raheb Eddie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Harris John T and Harris Dorothy Jean
Bought by
The John T & Dorothy Jean Harris Family
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raheb Eddie | $525,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The John T & Dorothy Jean Harris Family | -- | None Available | |
| Harris John T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,196 | $703,580 | $611,740 | $91,840 |
| 2024 | $8,196 | $689,785 | $599,745 | $90,040 |
| 2023 | $8,011 | $676,260 | $587,985 | $88,275 |
| 2022 | $7,930 | $663,000 | $576,455 | $86,545 |
| 2021 | $7,800 | $650,000 | $565,151 | $84,849 |
| 2020 | $1,134 | $74,710 | $25,261 | $49,449 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $73,246 | $24,766 | $48,480 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $71,810 | $24,280 | $47,530 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $70,402 | $23,803 | $46,599 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $69,022 | $23,336 | $45,686 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $67,986 | $22,986 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $992 | $66,655 | $22,536 | $44,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map