Estimated Value: $945,000 - $1,109,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 908 Mccart Cir, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,000,905, approximately $686 per square foot. 908 Mccart Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Ladera Palma Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Kenfield Janet Rae
Bought by
Porco John Joseph and Mcnellis Jacqueline Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,216
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$743,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Kenfield Janet Rae
Bought by
Kenfield Janet Rae and The Janet Rae Kenfield Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Kenfield Janet Rae
Bought by
Kenfield Janet Rae and The Janet Rae Kenfield Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Murakami Robert K and Murakami Janet Rae
Bought by
Kenfield Janet Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Murakami Janet Rae and Murakami Robert K
Bought by
Murakami Robert K and Murakami Janet Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porco John Joseph | $535,000 | None Available | |
| Kenfield Janet Rae | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kenfield Janet Rae | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Kenfield Janet Rae | -- | -- | |
| Kenfield Janet Rae | -- | Placer Title | |
| Murakami Robert K | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porco John Joseph | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenfield Janet Rae | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenfield Janet Rae | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murakami Robert K | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,187 | $702,724 | $586,520 | $116,204 |
| 2024 | $8,187 | $688,946 | $575,020 | $113,926 |
| 2023 | $8,002 | $675,438 | $563,745 | $111,693 |
| 2022 | $7,921 | $662,195 | $552,692 | $109,503 |
| 2021 | $7,791 | $649,211 | $541,855 | $107,356 |
| 2020 | $7,717 | $642,555 | $536,299 | $106,256 |
| 2019 | $7,502 | $629,956 | $525,783 | $104,173 |
| 2018 | $7,374 | $617,604 | $515,473 | $102,131 |
| 2017 | $7,242 | $605,495 | $505,366 | $100,129 |
| 2016 | $6,848 | $574,000 | $485,526 | $88,474 |
| 2015 | $5,690 | $479,080 | $390,606 | $88,474 |
| 2014 | $5,627 | $479,080 | $390,606 | $88,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map