14122 S Johnson Rd Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14122 S Johnson Rd, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $232,891. 14122 S Johnson Rd is a home located in Douglas County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Demar Larry L
Bought by
Winjum Jon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Demar Ericka
Bought by
Demar Larry L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winjum Jon | $9,800 | -- | |
| Demar Larry L | $83,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $134,800 | $18,500 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $1,030 | $134,800 | $18,500 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $76,600 | $14,000 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $991 | $76,600 | $14,000 | $62,600 |
| 2021 | $961 | $76,600 | $14,000 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $924 | $74,200 | $14,000 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $796 | $69,300 | $9,100 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $817 | $69,300 | $9,100 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $750 | $69,200 | $9,000 | $60,200 |
| 2016 | $748 | $69,200 | $9,000 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $842 | $64,800 | $10,000 | $64,800 |
| 2014 | $842 | $74,900 | $10,100 | $64,800 |
| 2013 | $822 | $74,900 | $10,100 | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map