14148 S Johnson Rd Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $192,521 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14148 S Johnson Rd, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $260,880, approximately $203 per square foot. 14148 S Johnson Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Brickner Burton F and Brickner Jean K
Bought by
Brickner Joseph F and Brickner Kristi M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Demar Erika
Bought by
Brickner Burton F and Brickner Jean K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brickner Joseph F | $127,500 | -- | |
| Brickner Burton F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $121,200 | $42,100 | $79,100 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $121,200 | $42,100 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $64,500 | $24,400 | $40,100 |
| 2022 | $906 | $64,500 | $24,400 | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $892 | $64,500 | $24,400 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $864 | $64,500 | $24,400 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $827 | $64,500 | $24,400 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $836 | $64,500 | $24,400 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $754 | $64,500 | $24,400 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $757 | $64,500 | $24,400 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | $852 | $43,600 | $32,100 | $43,600 |
| 2014 | $852 | $75,700 | $32,100 | $43,600 |
| 2013 | $831 | $75,700 | $32,100 | $43,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map