14124 S Tajauta Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14124 S Tajauta Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $592,828, approximately $550 per square foot. 14124 S Tajauta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Hill D Douglas and Hill Dorinda Stewart
Bought by
Hill Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $178,415 | $101,169 | $77,246 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $174,918 | $99,186 | $75,732 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $171,490 | $97,242 | $74,248 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $168,129 | $95,336 | $72,793 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $164,833 | $93,467 | $71,366 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $159,946 | $90,696 | $69,250 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $156,811 | $88,918 | $67,893 |
| 2016 | $2,531 | $150,723 | $85,466 | $65,257 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $148,460 | $84,183 | $64,277 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $145,552 | $82,534 | $63,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map