Estimated payment $6,015/month
About This Home
Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home with owned solar! This stunning home has been thoughtfully remodeled throughout, featuring a light and bright open kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes. The inviting family room offers a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy stylish upgrades including remodeled bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring, newer windows, recessed lighting, and ceiling fans throughout. Step outside to a spacious, private backyard complete with a pergola, low maintenance turf, and a mature tree, plus no rear neighbors for added privacy. Ideally situated on a quiet street in one of Poway’s most desirable neighborhoods, this home is located within the award-winning Poway Unified School District and just minutes from top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and easy freeway access.
Listing Agent
Deanna Fox, Broker Brokerage Phone: 858-337-0966 License #01226738 Listed on: 04/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1960 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Block Wall Fence
- Level Lot
- Private Yard
- Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
- Parking Available
- Two Garage Doors
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,234 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Remodeled Bathroom
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 220 Volts in Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 4
- Tax Tract Number 4261
- Assessor Parcel Number 3143130600
- $104 per year additional tax assessments
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,893 | $716,332 | $546,820 | $169,512 |
| 2024 | $7,893 | $702,288 | $536,099 | $166,189 |
| 2023 | $7,725 | $688,519 | $525,588 | $162,931 |
| 2022 | $7,596 | $675,020 | $515,283 | $159,737 |
| 2021 | $7,496 | $661,785 | $505,180 | $156,605 |
| 2020 | $4,746 | $412,700 | $294,366 | $118,334 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $404,609 | $288,595 | $116,014 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $396,677 | $282,937 | $113,740 |
| 2017 | $170 | $388,900 | $277,390 | $111,510 |
| 2016 | $4,289 | $381,275 | $271,951 | $109,324 |
| 2015 | $4,226 | $375,549 | $267,867 | $107,682 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $368,193 | $262,620 | $105,573 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $989,900 | 0.0% | $802 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $989,900 | +3.1% | $802 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $959,900 | 0.0% | $778 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $959,900 | +46.5% | $778 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2020 05/04/20 | Sold | $655,000 | +0.9% | $531 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2020 04/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $526 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Corinthian Title Company Inc | |
| Grant Deed | $655,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Grant Deed | $351,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $272,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Grant Deed | $448,000 | United Title Company San Die | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $106,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $553,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $556,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $345,281 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $503,000 | Balloon | |
| Previous Owner | $313,600 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $134,400 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26075305
APN: 314-313-06
- 14210 Frame Rd
- 14212 Tobiasson Rd
- 13824 Powers Rd
- 13515 Essence Rd
- 14054 Via Corsini Unit 14
- 13757 Eisenhower Ave
- 13509 Tradition St