NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $346,000 - $527,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
816 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2015

Last sale price $210,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,593 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Combination Kitchen and Living
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2-minute walk to Fort Davis Recreation Center
  • No HOA
  • Garage

About This Home

As of December 2015

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kent Fowler

(301) 298-1001 kent@kentfowlerteam.com Compass Listed on: 11/27/2015

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Williams

(202) 387-6180 dana.hill@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington License #AB89335

Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,726

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 3,020 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Split Foyer
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 804
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5370//0804

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,726

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

3,020 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Foyer
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator, Disposal, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Combination Kitchen/Living
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Side Entrance
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Area: 3020
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3020.00
  • Soil Types: Unknown
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1726.27
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5370//0804
  • Tax Lot: 804
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Jack Spicer Properties Llc
Bought by
Akunwafor Maureen
Current Estimated Value
$435,862

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,791
Outstanding Balance
$287,607
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,255

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 27, 2015
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Keith Pers Rep David L and The Estate Of Toni Anne Keith
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.27%
Original Mortgage
$278,100
Interest Rate
3.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Akunwafor Maureen $380,000 None Available
Jack Spicer Properties Llc A District Of $210,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Akunwafor Maureen $365,791
Previous Owner Jack Spicer Properties Llc A District Of $278,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2015 12/23/15 Sold $210,000 -12.5% $257 / Sq Ft
12/13/2015 12/13/15 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2015 11/27/15 Price Changed $239,990 -4.0% $294 / Sq Ft
11/27/2015 11/27/15 For Sale $250,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,214 $467,920 $148,860 $319,060
2024 $3,225 $466,490 $146,590 $319,900
2023 $3,207 $461,270 $145,990 $315,280
2022 $2,985 $429,890 $143,480 $286,410
2021 $2,815 $407,510 $141,340 $266,170
2020 $2,827 $408,250 $140,130 $268,120
2019 $2,743 $397,510 $139,040 $258,470
2018 $2,766 $398,780 $0 $0
2017 $2,064 $370,930 $0 $0
2016 $1,992 $234,380 $0 $0
2015 $1,902 $223,730 $0 $0
2014 $565 $203,090 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002765692

Bright MLS

APN: 5370-0804

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.