1415 42nd St SE Washington, DC 20020
Fort Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1415 42nd St SE, Washington, DC 20020 and is currently estimated at $387,859, approximately $475 per square foot. 1415 42nd St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Anne Beers Elementary School, Sousa Middle School, and Anacostia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Spires J M
Bought by
Ellis Harold W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,562
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Harold W | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ellis Harold W | $126,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $369,820 | $149,200 | $220,620 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $364,460 | $146,910 | $217,550 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $355,510 | $146,300 | $209,210 |
| 2022 | $2,109 | $326,800 | $143,770 | $183,030 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $310,720 | $141,630 | $169,090 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $308,740 | $140,380 | $168,360 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $297,410 | $139,310 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $1,615 | $295,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $737 | $258,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $673 | $233,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $613 | $223,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $202,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map