1413 Denise Cir Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,069,000 - $1,600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$643/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Denise Cir, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,255,607, approximately $642 per square foot. 1413 Denise Cir is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2008
Sold by
Unanue Virginia L and Unanue Christopher J
Bought by
Unanue Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Unanue Virginia L
Bought by
Unanue Virginia L and Unanue Christopher J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Unanue Virginia L
Bought by
Unanue Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1998
Sold by
Brown Family Trust 08-02-89 and K A
Bought by
Unanue Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unanue Virginia L | -- | None Available | |
| Unanue Virginia L | -- | None Available | |
| Unanue Virginia L | -- | -- | |
| Unanue Virginia L | $194,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $162,611 | $33,233 | $129,378 |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $159,424 | $32,582 | $126,842 |
| 2023 | $1,700 | $156,299 | $31,944 | $124,355 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $153,235 | $31,318 | $121,917 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $150,231 | $30,704 | $119,527 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $148,692 | $30,390 | $118,302 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $145,778 | $29,795 | $115,983 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $142,920 | $29,211 | $113,709 |
| 2017 | $1,530 | $140,119 | $28,639 | $111,480 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $137,373 | $28,078 | $109,295 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $135,311 | $27,657 | $107,654 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $132,662 | $27,116 | $105,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map