1448 Ridgeway St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,468,000 - $1,845,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,973
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Ridgeway St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,658,910, approximately $557 per square foot. 1448 Ridgeway St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Hess Nicolas G
Bought by
Hess Joshua E and Hess Nicolas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,434
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,357,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2015
Sold by
Hess Joshua E and Hess Nicolas G
Bought by
Hess Nicolas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,434
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,357,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Hess Joshua Evans and Hess Nicolas Grant
Bought by
Hess Joshua E and Hess Nicolas G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,434
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,357,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Hess Franklin Courtney and Hess Linda Lucille
Bought by
Hess Franklin Courtney and Hess Linda Lucille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Hess Franklin Courtney and Hess Linda Lucille
Bought by
Hess Franklin Courtney and Hess Linda Lucille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Joshua E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hess Nicolas G | -- | First American Title | |
| Hess Joshua E | -- | None Available | |
| Hess Franklin Courtney | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hess Franklin Courtney | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hess Franklin Courtney | -- | -- | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hess Nicolas G | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Hess Franklin Courtney | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,077 | $462,927 | $119,070 | $343,857 |
| 2024 | $10,077 | $453,851 | $116,736 | $337,115 |
| 2023 | $9,920 | $444,953 | $114,448 | $330,505 |
| 2022 | $9,845 | $436,229 | $112,204 | $324,025 |
| 2021 | $9,862 | $427,676 | $110,004 | $317,672 |
| 2020 | $6,795 | $423,292 | $108,877 | $314,415 |
| 2019 | $6,735 | $414,993 | $106,743 | $308,250 |
| 2018 | $6,681 | $406,856 | $104,650 | $302,206 |
| 2017 | $70 | $398,880 | $102,599 | $296,281 |
| 2016 | $4,345 | $391,060 | $100,588 | $290,472 |
| 2015 | $4,154 | $386,173 | $99,078 | $287,095 |
| 2014 | -- | $378,610 | $97,138 | $281,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map