NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $165,000 - $199,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,167 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Den
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2024

Enjoy home ownership with this darling 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a huge fenced yard! The possibilities are endless to personalize the property to your liking. Floorplan flows well between living room, dining and kitchen. Plenty of room for everyone with a living room and family room. All kitchen appliances stay, including washer/dryer and upright freezer in basement. Patio and courtyard are the perfect place to enjoy the beautiful spring weather! Oversized 2 car garage more than enough room to store your vehicles and toys! Selling the property as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kellie Roth

KC Vintage Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-304-8200 License #2007037975 Listed on: 04/08/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Cremeen

Platinum Realty LLC License #2003006705

Platinum Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,842

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 11,675 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: As-is
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-730-06-39-01-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,842

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Kellie Roth
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKCVRE
  • List Office Name: KC Vintage Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 816-944-1488
  • Living Area: 1200
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Estate/Trust
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Other Room Features: Den/Study
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-304-8200
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: As-is
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Concrete, Inside Entrance, Unfinished, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: City Limits
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11675
  • Parcel Number: 15-730-06-39-01-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Grafton Place
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1842
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ott
  • High School: William Chrisman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2024
Closed on
May 9, 2024
List Price
$169,900
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$186,646

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$157,702
Outstanding Balance
$155,465
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,181

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Hayden Wendell E and Hayden Florence Ann
Bought by
Hayden Florence An and Hayden Family Trust

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fry Jessica $157,702
Closed Fry Jessica $157,702
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Sold -- -- --
04/10/2024 04/10/24 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2024 04/08/24 For Sale $169,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,886 $23,870 $3,920 $19,950
2024 $1,843 $27,216 $2,647 $24,569
2023 $1,843 $27,216 $2,423 $24,793
2022 $1,333 $18,050 $3,704 $14,346
2021 $1,333 $18,050 $3,704 $14,346
2020 $1,312 $17,270 $3,704 $13,566
2019 $1,291 $17,270 $3,704 $13,566
2018 $1,177 $15,030 $3,224 $11,806
2017 $1,177 $15,030 $3,224 $11,806
2016 $1,159 $14,654 $2,740 $11,914
2014 $1,101 $14,227 $2,660 $11,567
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2481173

Heartland MLS

APN: 15-730-06-39-01-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.