1413 E 92nd St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Estimated Value: $802,887 - $1,038,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 E 92nd St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $929,222, approximately $284 per square foot. 1413 E 92nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Judith F. Baca Arts Academy, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavalza Margarito | -- | None Available | |
| Zavalza Henry | -- | -- | |
| Zavalza Henry | $230,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| New Mount Calvary Baptist Church | $202,000 | Benefit Land Title | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $311,977 | Landsafe Title | |
| Smith Alvin | -- | -- | |
| Meza Juan | $295,000 | American Title Co | |
| Ramos Segio | $185,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Jorge | $157,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Southern Pacific Secured Assets Corp Mtg | $127,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Whitted Michael | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavalza Henry | $183,900 | |
| Previous Owner | New Mount Calvary Baptist Church | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Juan | $287,629 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Segio | $195,555 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jorge | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Zavalza Henry | $23,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,700 | $339,758 | $147,720 | $192,038 |
| 2024 | $6,329 | $333,097 | $144,824 | $188,273 |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $326,567 | $141,985 | $184,582 |
| 2022 | $5,685 | $320,164 | $139,201 | $180,963 |
| 2021 | $5,613 | $313,887 | $136,472 | $177,415 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $304,578 | $132,425 | $172,153 |
| 2018 | $5,333 | $298,607 | $129,829 | $168,778 |
| 2016 | $5,106 | $287,014 | $124,789 | $162,225 |
| 2015 | $5,039 | $282,704 | $122,915 | $159,789 |
| 2014 | $5,052 | $395,101 | $193,531 | $201,570 |
Map
- 1350 E 94th St
- 9320 Firth Blvd
- 1215 E 91st St
- 9324 Firth Blvd
- 1218 E 89th St
- 1612 E 92nd St
- 1146 E 90th St
- 0 Maie Ave Unit PW26075141
- 8723 Mary Ave
- 9200 Firth Blvd
- 1242 E 87th Place
- 9536 Compton Ave
- 9538 Compton Ave
- 9544 Compton Ave
- 9211 S Central Ave
- 9207 S Central Ave
- 9201 S Central Ave
- 1524 1526 E 105th St
- 9622 Evers Ave
- 9414 Clovis Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.