1413 E Carson St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $786,000 - $873,464
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,610
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 E Carson St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $842,866, approximately $233 per square foot. 1413 E Carson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Degracia Aurora F
Bought by
Quitangon Teodoro A and Quitangon Brenda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Outstanding Balance
$138,437
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$704,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1998
Sold by
Urioste Phyllis B Tr Urioste Trust
Bought by
Degracia Aurora F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quitangon Teodoro A | $245,000 | American Title Co | |
| Degracia Aurora F | $142,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quitangon Teodoro A | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Degracia Aurora F | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Degracia Aurora F | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,370 | $376,537 | $153,688 | $222,849 |
| 2024 | $5,370 | $369,155 | $150,675 | $218,480 |
| 2023 | $5,264 | $361,918 | $147,721 | $214,197 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $354,823 | $144,825 | $209,998 |
| 2021 | $4,946 | $347,867 | $141,986 | $205,881 |
| 2019 | $4,767 | $337,551 | $137,776 | $199,775 |
| 2018 | $4,623 | $330,933 | $135,075 | $195,858 |
| 2016 | $4,422 | $318,084 | $129,831 | $188,253 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $313,307 | $127,881 | $185,426 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $307,170 | $125,376 | $181,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map