21612 Vera St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21612 Vera St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $670,706, approximately $762 per square foot. 21612 Vera St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Robles Cruzado Miguel Angel
Bought by
Robles Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,444 | $56,464 | $24,491 | $31,973 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $55,358 | $24,011 | $31,347 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $54,274 | $23,541 | $30,733 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $53,211 | $23,080 | $30,131 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $52,169 | $22,628 | $29,541 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $50,623 | $21,957 | $28,666 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $49,631 | $21,527 | $28,104 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $47,705 | $20,692 | $27,013 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $46,990 | $20,382 | $26,608 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $46,070 | $19,983 | $26,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map