A
Landlord's Agent in 2023
ADAM EISEMAN
JWB REALTY LLC
(904) 737-0035
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $220,000
Space, Space, Space, Location, Location,Location, cross Street from 2 great School Middle School and High School, plenty rooms for Guest, Family, Play. Windows, Light, open space and more. new A/C Unite, washer and dryer connection,dinning room,Living Room, Family Room, Fenced, 2 car Garage, ready to move in and call it home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francois Herve | $145,000 | Attorney | |
| Bcel 10 Llc | $60,900 | Attorney | |
| Bentley Samuel | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Burnes Jameson D | $3,500 | None Available | |
| Bentley Samuel | $100 | -- | |
| City Of Jacksonville | -- | None Available | |
| Brooker Christopher | $51,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francois Herve | $72,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooker Christopher | $50,973 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $60,900 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,401 | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | Rented | $1,401 | -12.5% | -- | |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | For Rent | $1,601 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/01/2017 09/01/17 | For Sale | $82,000 | +34.6% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | Sold | $60,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,891 | $208,688 | $27,210 | $181,478 |
| 2025 | $3,446 | $190,592 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $195,228 | $16,858 | $178,370 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $187,543 | $16,266 | $171,277 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $160,528 | $5,028 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $2,494 | $130,884 | $5,028 | $125,856 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $120,351 | $5,028 | $115,323 |
| 2019 | $2,134 | $107,587 | $4,436 | $103,151 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $53,399 | $2,958 | $50,441 |
| 2017 | $537 | $17,820 | $2,958 | $14,862 |
| 2016 | $212 | $16,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $212 | $43,108 | $0 | $0 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2023
ADAM EISEMAN
JWB REALTY LLC
(904) 737-0035
1 Total Sale
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Ronaldo Noureldin
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
KASANDRA CONNATSER
JWB REALTY LLC
(904) 349-0777
5 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1229738
APN: 050131-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.