1413 N Springfield Ave Chicago, IL 60651
Humboldt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,745 - $651,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 N Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60651 and is currently estimated at $484,873, approximately $246 per square foot. 1413 N Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Orr Academy High School, and Maternity of the Blessed Virgin Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $32,000 | $6,138 | $25,862 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $32,000 | $6,138 | $25,862 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $22,000 | $4,910 | $17,090 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $22,000 | $4,910 | $17,090 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $21,999 | $4,910 | $17,089 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $16,764 | $5,728 | $11,036 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $19,493 | $5,728 | $13,765 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $19,493 | $5,728 | $13,765 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $16,227 | $5,115 | $11,112 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $16,227 | $5,115 | $11,112 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $16,227 | $5,115 | $11,112 |
| 2014 | $2,609 | $16,629 | $4,910 | $11,719 |
| 2013 | $2,546 | $16,629 | $4,910 | $11,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map