1413 Oreilly Ct Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,452
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Oreilly Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $323,733, approximately $93 per square foot. 1413 Oreilly Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Barke Travis and Barke Ginnell
Bought by
Robb Ryan and Robb Shayna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Patel Mahesh and Patel Archana M
Bought by
Barke Travis and Barke Ginnell A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robb Ryan | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Barke Travis | $181,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barke Travis | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Robb Ryan | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560 | $94,721 | $16,732 | $77,989 |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $86,789 | $15,331 | $71,458 |
| 2022 | $5,768 | $70,208 | $12,402 | $57,806 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $66,240 | $11,701 | $54,539 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $65,551 | $11,579 | $53,972 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $65,199 | $11,517 | $53,682 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $64,509 | $11,395 | $53,114 |
| 2017 | $5,063 | $64,509 | $11,395 | $53,114 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $64,509 | $11,395 | $53,114 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $62,997 | $11,128 | $51,869 |
| 2014 | $4,800 | $62,997 | $11,128 | $51,869 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,997 | $11,128 | $51,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map