1414 Oreilly Ct Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $293,103 - $328,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Oreilly Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $311,776, approximately $149 per square foot. 1414 Oreilly Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2015
Sold by
Orgler Michael A and Orgler Sherry L
Bought by
Orgler Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,840
Outstanding Balance
$112,746
Interest Rate
4.25%
Estimated Equity
$199,030
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orgler Sherry L | -- | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orgler Sherry L | $143,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,292 | $91,120 | $16,732 | $74,388 |
| 2024 | $5,528 | $83,489 | $15,331 | $68,158 |
| 2022 | $5,528 | $67,538 | $12,402 | $55,136 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $63,721 | $11,701 | $52,020 |
| 2020 | $5,273 | $63,058 | $11,579 | $51,479 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $62,720 | $11,517 | $51,203 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $62,056 | $11,395 | $50,661 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $62,056 | $11,395 | $50,661 |
| 2016 | $4,798 | $62,056 | $11,395 | $50,661 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | $60,602 | $11,128 | $49,474 |
| 2014 | $4,598 | $60,602 | $11,128 | $49,474 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,602 | $11,128 | $49,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map