1413 Sierra Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Sierra Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $233,768, approximately $221 per square foot. 1413 Sierra Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2020
Sold by
Thado & London Inc
Bought by
Bucanelli Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,949
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
She Realty Llc
Bought by
Thado & London Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Young George Washington and Young Loretta C
Bought by
She Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bucanelli Thomas P | $155,000 | Title Alliance Greenbrier | |
| Thado & London Inc | $47,500 | Attorney | |
| She Realty Llc | $35,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bucanelli Thomas P | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thado & London Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $210,500 | $55,000 | $155,500 |
| 2024 | $450 | $197,800 | $50,000 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $393 | $182,700 | $50,000 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $1,756 | $161,100 | $50,000 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $139,300 | $39,100 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $90,600 | $39,100 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $90,600 | $39,100 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $90,300 | $39,100 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $966 | $90,300 | $39,100 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $95,700 | $39,100 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $661 | $95,700 | $39,100 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | $661 | $95,700 | $39,100 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map