709 Goodlin Dr Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Goodlin Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $180,329, approximately $170 per square foot. 709 Goodlin Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Evelin Caiafa
Bought by
Rodriguez William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Caiafa Evelin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Alg Trustee Llc Sub Tr
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caiafa Evelin | $44,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $108,194 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $144,000 | $55,000 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $134,900 | $50,000 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $123,500 | $50,000 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $106,300 | $50,000 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $91,800 | $38,200 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $989 | $89,100 | $38,200 | $50,900 |
| 2019 | $989 | $89,100 | $38,200 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $88,800 | $38,200 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $950 | $88,800 | $38,200 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $94,200 | $38,200 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $653 | $94,200 | $38,200 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $653 | $94,200 | $38,200 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map