712 Camero Ct Suffolk, VA 23434
East Washington Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $192,043
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 Camero Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $183,511, approximately $191 per square foot. 712 Camero Ct is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Nansemond Parkway Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Parrish Raymond L
Bought by
Artis Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artis Gloria | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $137,300 | $55,000 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $128,500 | $50,000 | $78,500 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $118,000 | $50,000 | $68,000 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $102,100 | $50,000 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $990 | $89,200 | $39,600 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $962 | $86,700 | $39,600 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $962 | $86,700 | $39,600 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $86,400 | $39,600 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $924 | $86,400 | $39,600 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $977 | $91,300 | $39,600 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $636 | $91,300 | $39,600 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $636 | $91,300 | $39,600 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map