Seller's Agent in 2026
Kris Weaver
Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty
(757) 340-5555
4 in this area
846 Total Sales
Spacious 2,580-square-foot home with four bedrooms and three full baths, located in Hampton with convenient access to restaurants, shopping, entertainment, and interstates for easy commuting. The home has been extensively updated and features a new kitchen with updated cabinets, granite countertops, and new appliances, including dishwasher, range, microwave, and disposal. Bathrooms also feature new countertops and finishes. Additional updates include new flooring, fresh carpet, fresh interior paint, new doors, newer windows, new siding, new HVAC system, new water heater, and a new roof. Large private backyard provides great outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a stress-free move with all this turnkey property has to offer!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $402,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $180,000 | Rocket Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $154,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $402,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $245,653 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $159,082 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Sold | $402,000 | +3.1% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/18/2026 01/18/26 | For Sale | $390,000 | +116.7% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | 0.0% | $70 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Sold | $180,000 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $286,400 | $65,000 | $221,400 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $278,900 | $65,000 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $268,300 | $65,000 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $243,800 | $60,000 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $209,300 | $52,900 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $206,200 | $52,900 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $200,500 | $52,900 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $200,900 | $52,900 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,585 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,574 | $193,400 | $52,900 | $140,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kris Weaver
Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty
(757) 340-5555
4 in this area
846 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Nicholas Becerra
Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty
(757) 202-0765
3 in this area
103 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tracy Prince
1st Class Real Estate Flagship
(757) 869-1931
5 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10616445
APN: 1001248
Ask me questions while you tour the home.