14130 Carnell St Whittier, CA 90605
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $743,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14130 Carnell St, Whittier, CA 90605 and is currently estimated at $700,643, approximately $781 per square foot. 14130 Carnell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Yonemoto Glenn R
Bought by
Yonemoto Glenn R and Glenn Yonemoto Living Trust 20
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Bryant Fred R
Bought by
Yonemoto Glenn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,100
Outstanding Balance
$119,830
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Aida N Collins Trust and Gale
Bought by
Bryant Fred R and Bryant Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,935
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Collins Aida N
Bought by
Collins Aida N and Aida N Collins Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yonemoto Glenn R | -- | None Available | |
| Yonemoto Glenn R | $289,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bryant Fred R | -- | Ort | |
| Bryant Fred R | $170,000 | American Title Co | |
| Collins Aida N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yonemoto Glenn R | $260,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Fred R | $137,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,326 | $410,877 | $307,098 | $103,779 |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $402,822 | $301,077 | $101,745 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $394,924 | $295,174 | $99,750 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $387,182 | $289,387 | $97,795 |
| 2021 | $4,661 | $379,591 | $283,713 | $95,878 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $368,334 | $275,299 | $93,035 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $361,112 | $269,901 | $91,211 |
| 2016 | $4,304 | $347,091 | $259,421 | $87,670 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $341,879 | $255,525 | $86,354 |
| 2014 | $4,328 | $335,183 | $250,520 | $84,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map